Sixmilebridge

Founded 1904

Co. Clare

Clare Teams to Face Tipperary

Clarevtipp123

Download our mobile app to hear more about Sixmilebridge.

See More

Clare Senior Hurling Joint Managers Donal Moloney and Gerry O'Connor have named their starting 15 to face Tipperary in Round 4 of the 2018 Munster Senior Hurling Championship at Semple Stadium in Thurles at 2.00 p.m. on Sunday, 10 June 2018.

The teams shows no changes from the side that lined out against Waterford in Cusack Park two weeks ago.

STARTING 15 V Tipperary (as per match programme):

  1. Donal Tuohy (Crusheen)

  2. Patrick O'Connor (Tubber) - CAPTAIN

  3. Conor Cleary (St Josephs Miltown)

  4. Jack Browne (Ballyea)

  5. David Fitzgerald (Inagh-Kilnamona)

  6. David McInerney (Tulla)

  7. Jamie Shanahan (Sixmilebridge)

  8. Colm Galvin (Clonlara)

  9. Cathal Malone (Sixmilebridge)

  10. Peter Duggan (Clooney-Quin)

  11. Tony Kelly (Ballyea)

  12. David Reidy (Éire Óg Inis)

  13. Conor McGrath (Cratloe)

  14. John Conlon (Clonlara)

  15. Shane O'Donnell (Éire Óg Inis)

SUBSTITUTES:

  1. Andrew Fahy (Whitegate)
  2. Cian Dillon (Crusheen)
  3. Jason McCarthy (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  4. Seadna Morey (Sixmilebridge)
  5. Mikey O'Malley (Kilmaley)
  6. Ryan Taylor (Clooney-Quin)
  7. Niall Deasy (Ballyea)
  8. Ian Galvin (Clonlara)
  9. Michael O'Neill (Kilmaley)
  10. Podge Collins (Cratloe)
  11. Daragh Corry (Tulla)

Referee: Paud O'Dwyer (Carlow).

 

Minor Team - Sunday @ 12

  1. Cillian O’Brien (Clonlara)
  2. Jack Enright (Newmarket-on-Fergus)
  3. Adam Mungovan (St Joseph’s D/B)
  4. Mike Gough (Smith O’Brien’s)
  5. Jason Griffin (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  6. Dylan McMahon (Clonlara)
  7. Darragh Healy (Clarecastle) (Captain)
  8. Aidan Moriarty (Clonlara)
  9. Tony Butler (St Joseph’s D/B)
  10. William Halpin (Tulla)
  11. Gearoid O’Grady (Kilmaley)
  12. Robin Mounsey (Ruan)
  13. Mark Rodgers (Scariff)
  14. Kealan Guyler (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  15. Shane Meehan (Banner)

Subs

  1. Shane White (Sixmilebridge)
  2. Paddy Donnellan (Broadford)
  3. Joey Droney (Michael Cusack’s)
  4. Fionn Slattery (Bodyke)
  5. Cian Galvin (Clarecastle)
  6. Conner Hegarty (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  7. Josh Brack (Clarecastle)
  8. Cian Mulqueen (Broadford)
  9. Jack Minogue (Bodyke)

Other News

Download Clubify and subscribe for more news.

Firewood

Monster Firewood sale

Sixmilebridge GAA club are holding a monster firewood sal...

2335dn 20mfp 20190122 140757366

Lotto Results 21/01/2019

See http://www.sixmilebridgegaa.com/draws for more

Golden123

Goldens hits 2 but UL lose by 6 to UCC

Shane Golden was back in the UL colours in the Fitzgibbo...

0df2c8e6 d163 4de1 a74d 8f9d7b2ca0b0

Community Games

Please support the newly revitalized Community games in S...

07884ce2 1863 43bd 9f27 389bc6090248

Lifetime Achievement Award for Flann McInerney

Sixmilebridge Camogie would like to congratulate Flann Mc...

Operation122

Big turnout for Operation Transformation Walk

Newly elected Sixmilebridge GAA club president John Corbe...

Download Clubify

Get live information for Club on the Clubify App

App Store Google Play