Sixmilebridge

Founded 1904

Co. Clare

Clare Teams to Face Tipperary

Clarevtipp123

Download our mobile app to hear more about Sixmilebridge.

See More

Clare Senior Hurling Joint Managers Donal Moloney and Gerry O'Connor have named their starting 15 to face Tipperary in Round 4 of the 2018 Munster Senior Hurling Championship at Semple Stadium in Thurles at 2.00 p.m. on Sunday, 10 June 2018.

The teams shows no changes from the side that lined out against Waterford in Cusack Park two weeks ago.

STARTING 15 V Tipperary (as per match programme):

  1. Donal Tuohy (Crusheen)

  2. Patrick O'Connor (Tubber) - CAPTAIN

  3. Conor Cleary (St Josephs Miltown)

  4. Jack Browne (Ballyea)

  5. David Fitzgerald (Inagh-Kilnamona)

  6. David McInerney (Tulla)

  7. Jamie Shanahan (Sixmilebridge)

  8. Colm Galvin (Clonlara)

  9. Cathal Malone (Sixmilebridge)

  10. Peter Duggan (Clooney-Quin)

  11. Tony Kelly (Ballyea)

  12. David Reidy (Éire Óg Inis)

  13. Conor McGrath (Cratloe)

  14. John Conlon (Clonlara)

  15. Shane O'Donnell (Éire Óg Inis)

SUBSTITUTES:

  1. Andrew Fahy (Whitegate)
  2. Cian Dillon (Crusheen)
  3. Jason McCarthy (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  4. Seadna Morey (Sixmilebridge)
  5. Mikey O'Malley (Kilmaley)
  6. Ryan Taylor (Clooney-Quin)
  7. Niall Deasy (Ballyea)
  8. Ian Galvin (Clonlara)
  9. Michael O'Neill (Kilmaley)
  10. Podge Collins (Cratloe)
  11. Daragh Corry (Tulla)

Referee: Paud O'Dwyer (Carlow).

 

Minor Team - Sunday @ 12

  1. Cillian O’Brien (Clonlara)
  2. Jack Enright (Newmarket-on-Fergus)
  3. Adam Mungovan (St Joseph’s D/B)
  4. Mike Gough (Smith O’Brien’s)
  5. Jason Griffin (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  6. Dylan McMahon (Clonlara)
  7. Darragh Healy (Clarecastle) (Captain)
  8. Aidan Moriarty (Clonlara)
  9. Tony Butler (St Joseph’s D/B)
  10. William Halpin (Tulla)
  11. Gearoid O’Grady (Kilmaley)
  12. Robin Mounsey (Ruan)
  13. Mark Rodgers (Scariff)
  14. Kealan Guyler (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  15. Shane Meehan (Banner)

Subs

  1. Shane White (Sixmilebridge)
  2. Paddy Donnellan (Broadford)
  3. Joey Droney (Michael Cusack’s)
  4. Fionn Slattery (Bodyke)
  5. Cian Galvin (Clarecastle)
  6. Conner Hegarty (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  7. Josh Brack (Clarecastle)
  8. Cian Mulqueen (Broadford)
  9. Jack Minogue (Bodyke)

Other News

Download Clubify and subscribe for more news.

789fcd8c b8e4 4f12 9bac 5bd1b20dcee6

U6/U8 Camogie Finale Night

Last Friday our U6s and U8s lined out for the last time t...

2335dn 20mfp 20181016 180628869

Lotto Results 15/10/2018 - €6000 JACKPOT WINNER !!!

Congratulations to Gerry Nash from Bunratty on winning ou...

24795a33 8b8b 4faf a6f2 bbbd8416b358

U6 Intercounty Blitz Video

See video footage here of our September U6 intercounty bl...

6be6e8e5 ba4e 4573 9d70 7885cd25c69a

Latest U6 Effort Poster Winners

Well done to our latest round of u6 Effort Poster WinnTom...

15c48d87 c46e 4a30 bec3 7bdd40611c97

U10 Camogie Host Fnal Blitz

Sixmilebridge U10's hosted the final blitz of the season ...

Lotto 08102018

Lotto Results 08/10/2018

.

Download Clubify

Get live information for Club on the Clubify App

App Store Google Play